Nagaland
fire & emergency services

Dial 101 (Toll Free)
Directorate of Fire & Emergency Services
Near Red Cross Building
P.R. Hill
Kohima - 797001, Nagaland
Phone: 0370-2243781
Fax: 0370-2221817
nlfnes[at]gmail[dot]com firedept-ngl[at]gov[dot]in

Contact numbers of Fire Stations & Key Contacts

Name of fire stations Station contact
FHQ(landline)0370-2243781
Fire Station Kohima(South)(landline)0370-2222952 (mob)7628978433
Fire Station Kohima(North) (mob)7085924114
Fire Station Chumoukedima (mob)7085982102
Fire Station Dimapur (Central)(landline)03862-232201 (mob)7085378850
Fire Station Dimapur(West) (mob)8415904962
Fire Station Jalukie (mob)8415904956
Fire Station Peren (mob)7628821667
Fire Station Wokha(landline)03860-242215 (mob)7085378549
Fire Station Zunheboto (mob)7085376653
Fire Station Mokokchung(landline)0369-2226225 (mob)7085378552
Fire Station Tuli (mob)7085378851
Fire Station Phek (mob)8414853765
Fire Station Kiphire (mob)8414853767
Fire Station Tuensang (mob)8414853766
Fire Station Mon (mob)7085376654
Fire Station Longleng (mob)7085924113
Fire Station Noklak (mob)8730984248
Central Workshop Cum Garage
Fire Station Mokokchung (North) (mob)6909875584